Skip to product information
1 of 1

Ameer Hamza

Castor Oil - روغن ارنڈ

Castor Oil - روغن ارنڈ

Regular price Rs.390.00 PKR
Regular price Sale price Rs.390.00 PKR
Sale Sold out
ML

Castor oil is a pale-yellow vegetable oil made from the extracts of castor bean seeds. It has a unique taste and odor. For centuries it has been used as an ingredient in beauty products and in many herbal medicines.

Benefits:

  • Improves circulation of blood in the body.
  • Use as a cure to treat occasional constipation.
  • Acts as a moisturizer.
  • Provide moist environment around cuts to increase the healing system
  • Has anti-fungal properties.
  • Improves oral health due to its anti-inflammatory properties.
  • May aid in the growth of hair by locking moisture in the scalp.
  • Reduce acne and acne scars

 Precautions:

It may cause irritation or allergic reactions to certain people. Furthermore, pregnant women are advised not to use as it can induce labor.

View full details